Sen McCain Campaign Announces NH Town Chairs

MANCHESTER, NH -- U.S. Senator John McCain's presidential campaign today announced over 342 town and city chairs across New Hampshire in support of John McCain. The chairs will identify and mobilize supporters in communities throughout the state to continue to build on John McCain's grassroots organization in New Hampshire.

"Unlike any other candidate John McCain understands the importance of building a strong grassroots organization in the Granite State," said Peter Spaulding, New Hampshire Chair of the McCain campaign. "John respects the tradition and value of New Hampshire's first-in-the-nation primary, a contest he intends to win, and he is the one candidate in the field who has the experience to lead our nation and the ability to lead a united Republican Party to victory in the general election."

John McCain thanked the chairs, stating, "I am encouraged and proud to have the support of so many distinguished community leaders. We will continue to look to each person for their leadership in communities across the state as we work toward victory in New Hampshire."

MCCAIN 2008 NEW HAMPSHIRE TOWN CHAIRS

Belknap County

Judy Havenstein, Alton
Paul Landry, Barnstead
Billie-Jo Sweeney, Belmont
Bill Hett, Center Harbor
Phillis Corrigan, Gilford
John Vorel, Gilford
Judith Rayabeck, Laconia
Carl Johnson, Meredith
Sean Kenneally, Meredith
Erich Beyrent, New Hampton
Brian Cranton, Sanborton
David Perez, Tilton

Carroll County

Richard Wales, Albany
Rep. Gene Chandler, Bartlett
Merle Burke, Bartlett
Rep. Jim Martin, Brookfield
Richard Anderson, Chatham
Frank McCarthy, Conway
Commissioner Dave Sorenson, Eaton
Paul Wheeler, Freedom
Bill King, Hart's Location
Ross Heald, Jackson
Ed Foley, Madison
Henry and Linda Beyer, Moultonboro
Keith Farrar, Ossipee
Peter Prentice, Sandwich
Dan Poirier, Tamworth
Judy Daley, Tuftonboro
Marguerite Carrington, Wakefield
Rep. Dave Knox, Wolfeboro
Marge Wilson, Wolfeboro

Cheshire County

Erwin Ward, Alstead
Ken Woodward, Chesterfield
Elizabeth Langby, Dublin
Kate Metzger, Fitzwilliam
Gretchen Ziegler, Harrisville
Richard Lambert, Jaffery
William Beauregard, Keene
Arto Leino, Keene
Sherriff Richard Foote, Swanzey
Eric Stanley, Swanzey
Richard and Alice Dickinson, Richmond
Judy Seppala, Rindge
Samir Habiby, Swanzey
Edward Rice, Troy
Louis Kalesky, Walpole

Coos County

Sen. John Gallus, Berlin
Renney Morneau, Berlin
Allen Strasser, Carroll
John Moses, Clarksville
Gary Dinco, Colebrook
Rep. Fred King, Colebrook
Rep. Eric Stohl, Columbia
Ken Jordan, Dalton
Luc Cote, Errol
Bruce Lary, Gorham
Charles Bond, Jefferson
Norm Brown, Jefferson
Bill Remick, Lancaster
Lisa Perras, Northumberland
Sheridan Rodrique, Pittsburg
Maurice Champoux, Randolph
Harold Burns, Whitefield
Rep. John Tholl, Whitefield

Grafton County

Wesley Fortney, Alexandria
Harold "Skip" Reilly, Alexandria
Ernie Paquette, Ashland
Scott Moodie, Bath
Daniel Elliott, Benton
Shirley Briggs, Bethlehem
William Belser, Bristol
Hobart Harmon, Bristol
Rep. Burton Williams, Bristol
Christopher Dunstan, Campton
Robert Keay, Canaan
Mike Landry, Dorchester
Darrell Gearhart, Easton
Gilbert and Peggy Fanciullo, Enfield
Frank Neufell, Grafton
Joseph Bafumi, Hanover
Jerry Mitchell, Hanover
Sheriff Doug and Barbara Dutile, Haverhill
Beth Meyette, Haverhill
Ralph and Karyl Larson, Hebron
Sandra Perkins, Holderness
Mark Langdon, North Haverhill
John Roden, North Haverhill
John Rice, Landaff
Karen Cervantes, Lebanon
Dan Nash, Lebanon
Al Picconi Lebanon
Michael Dovholuk, Lincoln
John Northrop, Lisbon
Mike Gilman, Littleton
Brien Ward, Littleton
Deb Warner, Littleton
Roger and Chris Berger, Lyme
Linda and James Clark, Monroe
Charlie Sova, Orange
Larry Duffy, Orford
Bernie Marvin, Piermont
Scott Cathy, Plymouth
Allen Macneil, Plymouth
John Randlett, Plymouth
Adrian Vallieres, Rumney
Nick De Mayo, Sugar Hill
Clint Rand, Thornton
Keith Brown, Warren
Don Campbell, Wentworth
Bernie Campbell, West Lebanon
James Dean, West Lebanon

Hillsborough County

George Infanti, Amherst
Charlie Pyle, Amherst
Rep. Bob Rowe, Amherst
Carol Rymes, Antrim
John Cebrowski, Bedford
Jim Clemmons, Bedford
Evelyn Withee, Bedford
John LeFrancois, Bennington
Gail Novotny, Bennington
Edward Krom, Brookline
David & Nancy Cliffton, Deering
Dariel Peterson, Francestown
Natalie Sanderson, Francestown
Rep. Rip Holden, Goffstown
Aaron Kullgren, Greenfield
Mark Bradley, Greenville
Ann Bowes, Hancock
Jarvis & Bobbie Coffin, Hancock
Sheriff Walter Morse, Hillsborough-Windsor
Paul Sylvia, Hillsborough-Windsor
Marc Squires, Hollis
Roy Rumbaugh, Hudson
Debbie Glazier, Litchfield
Rep. Pam Coughlin, Lyndeborough-Mont Vernon
Tom & Norma McKinney, Lyndeborough-Mont Vernon
Rachel Peterson, Mason
Neal Capano, Manchester
Scott Caplain, Manchester
Robert Dastin, Manchester
Bill Golding, Manchester
Vic Goulet, Manchester
Keith Hirschmann, Manchester
Preston Lawrance, Manchester
Bill & Sharen Olender, Manchester
Leo Pepino, Manchester
Dr. Jeffrey Tolstad, Manchester
Kim Zachos, Manchester
Jack Balcom, Merrimack
Bob & Sally Kinney, Merrimack
Richard Maloon, Merrimack
Sen. Peter Bragdon, Milford
Steve Sareault, Milford
Karl Zahn, Milford
Nelson Allan, Nashua
Mark Cookson, Nashua
Scott Cote, Nashua
David Deane, Nashua
Robert Dion, Nashua
Dave Fredette, Nashua
Wayne Gagne, Nashua
Bill Joransen, Nashua
Paul LaFlamme, Nashua
Will Landry, Nashua
Bill Machell, Nashua
Dave MacLaughlin, Nashua
Brian McCarthy, Nashua
Bill Mosher, Nashua
Dot Nice, Nashua
John & Kathy Palumbo, New Boston
Mayor Bernie Streeter, Nashua
John Young, New Boston
Shaun Doherty, Pelham
Sheriff Jim Hardy, Pelham
Brian McLarney, Pelham
Rep. Andy Peterson, Peterborough-Sharon
Allen Jowders, Wilton
David Roberge, Weare

Merrimack County

Peter Burdett, Allenstown, Bow
Stephanie Newbury, Boscawen
Shawn Spooner, Bradford
Jim Bassett, Canterbury
Kathryn Day, Canterbury
Charles Kupperman, Canterbury
Wayne & Ruth Mann, Canterbury
Karla Roth, Canterbury
Sherry Demers, Chichester
Curtis Barry, Concord
Peter Burger, Concord
Myril E. Cox, Concord
Mary Crump, Concord
Dan St. Hilaire, Concord
Jeremey Miller, Concord
Marsha Moran, Concord
Michael Panebianco, Concord
Dee Silfies, Concord
Greg Smith, Concord
George Waldron, Concord
Dr. Dennis Card, Dunbarton
Scott Murray, Dunbarton
Tony Saltani, Epsom
Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh, Franklin
Bill Grimm, Franklin
Rep. Dennis Reed, Franklin
Doug and Sue Robbins, Henniker
John Chandler, Hill
Brenda Dupuis, Hill
Tim Sweeney, Hooksett
Jane Bradstreet, Hopkinton
Joel Emlen, Hopkinton
John French, Hopkinton
Jim O'Brien, Hopkinton
Brian Silfies, Loudon
Dr. Dan Carlin, New London
Larry Ballin, New London
Dr. Dorothy Hitchmoth, New London
Steve Winter, Newbury
Sheriff Scott Hilliard, Northfield
David Liberatore, Northfield
Regina Baxter, Pembroke
Rob Johnson, Pittsfield
Chris and Alice Bentley, Salisbury
Sandy Nelson, Sutton
JD Colcord, Warner
Brian Milano, Webster
Peter Guest, Wilmot

Rockingham County

Steve Lewis, Atkinson
Commissioner Don Stritch, Auburn
Joanne Kenyon, Brentwood
Lisa and Mark Thompson, Brentwood
Leon Cyr, Candia
Rep. Gene and Dianna Charron, Chester
Kathy Eid, Danville
Paul Buffington, Deerfield
Rep. John Gleason, Derry
David Lee, Derry
Frank Sapareto, Derry
Al Wright, E. Kingston
Donald and Donna Oakes, Epping
Commissioner Maureen Barrows, Exeter
Dr. Dennis Derby, Exeter
Peter Bearse, Fremont
Michael Fitzgerald, Greenland
Butch and Kathy Ricci, Greenland
Jaye Dimando, Hampstead
Russ Bridle, Hampton
Rep. Nancy Stiles, Hampton
Joe and Alma Ripel, Kensington
Jim Thompson, Kensington
Polly Beaird, Hampton Falls
John Whittier, Kingston
Rep. Karen Hutchinson, Londonderry
Jim and Patrice Murray, Londonderry
Chief Joe Ryan, Londonderry
Dan Hughes, New Castle
Peter Rice, New Castle
Tom Gage, Newfields
Cynthia Cross, Newington
Bob Murray, Newmarket
Nicole Cook, Newton
Tom Markey, North Hampton
Shannan Brown, Northwood
Gail Powell, Nottingham
Roger Baribeau, Plaistow
Wayne Barrows, Portsmouth
Vincent Colella, Portsmouth
Jack Kelley, Portsmouth
Brad Lown, Portsmouth
Bill Wagner, Portsmouth
Greg Whalen, Portsmouth
Sen. Jack Barnes, Raymond
Sally Parody, Raymond
Rod Van Sciver, Rye
Peter Weeks, Rye
Bill Gilmore, Rye Beach
Janeen Dalrymple, Salem
Sen. Mike Downing, Salem
Chris Goodnow, Salem
Bob McGuire, Salem
Chris and Ruth-Ann Cooper, Sandown
Dot Dalton, Seabrook
Jay Levy, Stratham
Rep. Kevin and Kristin Waterhouse, Windham

Stafford County

George and Sandy Wattendorf, Barrington
Linda Condon, Barrington
Matt Mayberry, Dover
Dan Riss, Dover
Robert and Elaine Zubkus, Dover
Ken Young, Durham
Packy Campbell, Farmington
Shane Casimiro, Lee
Kevin Abbott, Madbury
Rick Huppe, Middleton
Bob Graham, Milton
Dan Steinbach, Milton
Paul Garland, New Durham
Jeremy Bradshaw, Rochester
Dan Wensley, Rochester
Mike Hill, Rollinsford
Heather Kretchmar, Somersworth
Tom Brophy, Strafford
Charles Burnham, Strafford

Sullivan County

Kathy Moore, Charlestown
Don Clarke, Claremont
Chris Irish, Claremont
Alison and Keith Raymond, Claremont
Todd Ross, Goshen
Larry Fuller, Grantham
Steve Gray, Grantham
Royal Holmes, Langdon
Gordon Flint, Newport
Ron Purmont, Newport
Keith and Roanne Rogerson, Plainfield
Ellen Moore, Springfield
Donald Weatherson, Sunapee
Evelyn Boyce, Washington