Gov. Romney Announces the NH Legislative Leadership Team

Boston,MA – Today, Governor Mitt Romney announced the New Hampshire Romney for President Legislative Leadership Team.  These 40 Republican legislators represent citizens from across the Granite State and will play an instrumental role in building on Governor Romney's strong grassroots support there.  

"I'm honored to have the support of so many New Hampshire Republican leaders.  Their help will be invaluable as we work unite Ronald Reagan's Conservative Coalition.  Together, we can make America better by strengthening our military, our economy, and our families," Governor Romney said.

New Hampshire House Republican Leader Mike Whalley said, "Governor Romney has run a campaign that respects the New Hampshire people, primary and process.  He is aconservative leader on the issues that are important to voters in our state, and we know he will continue the fight to keep taxes low and cut government spending.  Our endorsement of Governor Romney is evidence of his hard work and together we will help him get out the vote in the final days of the campaign."

New Hampshire Romney For President Legislative Leadership Team:

Belknap County:

 

Rep.William Tobin, Sanbornton

 

House Republican Leader Mike Whalley, Alton

 

 

Carroll County:

 

Rep. Christopher Ahlgren, Wolfeboro

 

Rep. William Denley, Wakefield

 

Rep. Harry Merrow, Ossippee

 

Rep. Betsey Patten, Moultonborough

 

Rep. Stanley Stevens, Wolfeboro

 

 

CheshireCounty:

 

Rep. Stephen Pelkey, Jaffrey

 

Grafton County:

 

Rep.Vernon Dingman, Haverhill

 

 

HillsboroughCounty:

 

Rep. Larry Emerton, Goffstown

 

Rep. Richard Fletcher, Goffstown

 

Rep. Ken Hawkins, Bedford

 

Rep. William Infantine, Manchester

 

Rep. Shawn Jasper, Hudson

 

Rep. Pamela Manney, Goffstown

 

Rep. Pamela Price, Nashua

 

Rep. Maurice Villeneuve, Bedford

 

 

Merrimack County:

 

Rep. Eric Anderson, Bow

 

Rep. David Boutin, Hooksett

 

Rep. Charlie Humphries, Hooksett

 

 

Rockingham County:

 

Rep. Ronald Belanger, Salem

 

Rep. David Bettencourt, Salem

 

Rep. David Dalrymple, Salem

 

Rep. Anthony DiFruscia, Windham

 

Rep. Marilinda Garcia, Salem

 

Rep. Mary Griffin, Windham

 

Rep. James Headd, Auburn

 

Rep. Paul Hopfgarten, Derry

 

Rep. George Katsakiores, Derry

 

Rep. Phyllis Katsakiores, Derry

 

Sen. Bob Letourneau, Derry

 

Rep. Norm Major, Plaistow

 

Rep. Charles McMahon, Windham

 

Rep. Ronald Nowe, Epping

 

Rep. Mark Pearson, Salem

 

Rep. James Rausch, Derry

 

Rep. Everett Weare, Seabrook

 

Rep. David Welch, Kingston

 

Rep. Rick Wickson, Derry

 

 

SullivanCounty:

 

Rep. Beverly Rodeschin, Newport