Steiner For Congress (CD-2) - Veterans Respect Leadership and Substance: Veterans In Support of Jim Steiner

Veterans, including those who have provided leadership in veterans service organizations such as the American Legion, VFW and other veterans organizations support Jim Steiner as the best candidate to represent New Hampshire in Congress.

Jim Steiner: Proven tested leadership, impeccable integrity, common sense, and successful business experience!!

A person of substance prepared to represent New Hampshire without taking special interest or PAC monies.

Vote Jim Steiner on Sept. 9 and again in November!!

Behind these veterans and many more from all across the 2nd Congressional District stands the entire Jim Brigade.

Get under the parachute!

Jack Neylon, past State Commander, National Veterans Service Organization, Twin Mountain, Coos County

Paul Chevalier , past State Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars, HIllsborough County

Richard Young , past State Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars, Merrimack County

Kay Tomlinson, Air Force veteran and former staff member, Cong. Charlie Bass, Merrimack County

David Parenteau, former Green Beret, Vietnam veteran, Belknap County

Rob Kasper, Navy Captain, USNR, Cheshire County

Harvey Keyes, Air Force veteran, Grafton County

Larry Blodgett, veteran, Groveton, Coos County

Skip and Rhonda Rollins: Gold Star parents, Newport, Sullivan County

CDR (ret.) Peter Burdett, Navy veteran and Military Officers Association of America member, Bow, Merrimack County

COL (ret.) Craig MacPherson, former flight crew, Air Force Two

Earl Beale,past State Commander, National Veterans Service Organization

John J Calo, past Department Commander, VFW, NH

Glenn Mitera, USMC 80-84 Beirut Veteran, Concord, NH

MG (ret.) Curtis Chapman, U.S. Army, New London

Barbara Kasper, Blue Star mother, Walpole

Rick Angwin, past Post Commander, VFW, Merrimack County

Vern Taylor, Vietnam veteran, Jaffrey

Drew Edmunds, former Green Beret, New London

John Boyle, Marine Corps veteran, Grafton County

Michael Hartt, retired Army, Concord

Tony Heath, Bronze Star awardee - Korean War, Merrimack County

Paul Lloyd, Past State VFW Chaplain, Merrimack County

Bill McKenzie, Air Forceveteran, Jaffrey

Chris Ager, Army veteran and member, Association of the United States Army, Hillsborough County

Gordon Roy, Veterans Service Organization, veteran, Keene

John Brown, CDR, USN (ret.), father of three active duty USN sons, Cheshire County

Frank Jones, Air Force veteran, Merrimack County

Mark Stevens, Air Force veteran, Canterbury

Dick Paris, former Green Beret, Vietnam veteran, Bradford

Ray D'Amante, Air Force veteran, Concord and Lincoln

Doug Warish, veteran, Concord

Glenn Amnott, Army veteran, Pittsfield

LtCol (ret.) George L. Adamakos, U.S. Army, Hillsborough County

LtCol (ret.) Larry Owsowitz, Air Force veteran and pilot, Concord

Andrew Richardson, Air Force veteran, Epsom

Frank Thibodeau, Army veteran, Nashua

LtCol Michael Moffett, Marine Corps Reserves, Concord

John Pagan, Army veteran, Merrimack County

Michael Flathers, Navy veteran, Salem

Karla Roth, Blue Star Mother, Canterbury

Randall Hnizdor, former Army Ranger, Grenada veteran, Sutton

Al Lentsch, former Green Beret, Hillsborough County

Mark Nieder, Army veteran, Merrimack County

Rob Wilson, Marine combat veteran, Gulf War, Mt. Vernon

Pete Giorno, Army veteran, Merrimack County

LtCol (ret.) Bob Kren, Army veteran, Merrimack County

Mike Bready, U.S. Air Force veteran and pilot, Bradford

Merrill Vaughn, veteran, Merrimack County