Bass for Congress Unveils Merrimack and Hillsborough County Grassroots Leadership Teams

Concord, NH- The Charlie Bass for Congress campaign today unveiled its grassroots leadership teams in Hillsborough and Merrimack counties.

“Our campaign continues to build momentum towards victory on November 2nd.  I am thrilled to have so many proven, grassroots leaders from Merrimack and Hillsborough counties on our team,” said Charlie Bass.  “These leaders understand better than anyone that this election is about changing the direction of Congress and stopping the failed approach of Nancy Pelosi, Barack Obama and Annie Kuster.  Together, we can achieve that goal.”  

Bass Grassroots Leadership Team – Hillsborough County

State Rep. Bob Rowe, Amherst

Bill Modis, Amherst

Hon. Carol Holden, Amherst

Hon. Stephen Stepanek, Amherst

Alycemae Flander, Antrim

Bob Flanders, Antrim

Mark Mackesy, Bennington

Jack Spanos, Bennington

Joseph Salisbury, Brookline

Tammy Salisbury, Brookline

Steven Ainsworth, Deering

Al Thulander, Francestown

David Hedstrom, Greenfield

Marilyn Hedstrom, Greenfield

Ted DeWinter, Greenville

Byron Niederhelman, Hancock

Bob Pettegrew, Hancock

Hope Pettegrew, Hancock

Joyce Bosse, Hillsborough

Hon. Walter Morse, Hillsborough

Vahrij Manoukian, Hollis

Taylor Caswell, Hollis

State Rep. Don Ryder, Hollis

State Rep. Shawn Jasper, Hudson

David Alukonis, Hudson

Arthur Lynch, Litchfield

State Rep. Frank Holden, Lyndeborough

Jerry Bird, Mason

Hon. Ryan Hansen, Milford

David Alcox, Milford

Jim Tollner, Nashua

Sy Mahfuz, Nashua

Mitzi Barrett, Nashua

William Mosher, Nashua

Troy Saunders, Nashua

Hon. Bernie Streeter, Nashua

Dave McLaughlin, Nashua

Don Davidson, Nashua

Eduardo Lopez-Reyes, Nashua

Marie Lopez-Reyes, Nashua

Jack Tulley, Nashua

Jim Coffey, New Ipswich

Joe Puddister, Pelham

Sheriff James Hardy, Pelham

Cy Gregg, Peterborough

Joe Cournoyer, Temple

Peggy Cournoyer, Temple

State Rep. Neal Kurk, Weare

Conan Grace, Wilton

Bass Grassroots Leadership Team – Merrimack County

Jon Richardson, Allenstown

Donald Emerson, Andover

Donald Gross, Andover

Dorothy Sanborn, Boscawen

Roger Sanborn, Boscawen

Larry Gregoire, Boscawen

Erle Pierce, Bow

Mary Lee Siel, Bow

Virginia Beecher, Bow

David Wadleigh, Bradford

Walter Royal, Bradford

Richard Bean, Chichester

Andrea Bean, Chichester

Frank Merrill, Chichester

James Bassett, Canterbury

James Steiner, Concord

Curtis Barry, Concord

Hon. Dan St. Hilaire, Concord

Dister Deoss, Concord

Nick Paul, Concord

Ayla Luers, Concord

Valerie Acres, Concord

Tom Rath, Concord

Hon. Allen Bennett, Concord

George Golden, Concord

Leo Fraser, Concord

Richard Burpee, Concord

Hon. James Phelps, Danbury

Jeffrey Kantor, Dunbarton

Evelyn Kantor, Dunbarton

Moderator Jeff Keeler, Epsom

State Rep. Tony Soltani, Epsom

Thomas Reid, Epsom

Andy Barnes, Franklin

Bill Grimm, Franklin

Mayor Ken Merrifield, Franklin

David Hurst, Franklin

Ken Williams, Henniker

John Chandler, Hill

Katherine Tomlinson, Hopkinton

James Martin, Hopkinton

Forrest McKerley, Loudon

Gerald Coogan, New London

Larry Ballin, New London

Mary Anne D’Alton, New London

Hillary Hagerty, Newbury

Sheriff Scott Hilliard, Northfield

Theresa Christiansen, Pembroke

James Mason, Salisbury

Andrew Suplee, Sutton

Mary Mead, Warner

Butch Thornton, Webster

Peter Guest, Wilmot