« NHDP - With a Week to Go Ayotte Campaigns Hard in...Washington, DC? | Main | Tim vanBlommesteyn Ranked at 100% »
Thursday
Oct282010

Bass For Congress - Bass Unveils Cheshire, Coos, and Grafton Leadership Teams

 

Concord, NH- The Charlie Bass for Congress campaign today unveiled its grassroots leadership teams in Cheshire, Coos, and Grafton counties. 

“This election is about changing the direction of Congress and stopping the failed approach of Nancy Pelosi, Barack Obama and Annie Kuster,” said Charlie Bass.  “Our campaign offers voters a choice to vote for less government spending, lower taxes, and sensible economic policies that will help the private sector create real, long-term jobs.  I am truly honored to have the support of these proven grassroots leaders.  Thanks to their hard work, we are building momentum towards victory on November 2nd.”  

Bass Grassroots Leadership Team – Cheshire County:

Dave DeWitt, Dublin

Katie Metzger, Fitzwilliam

Phil Miner, Harrisville

Hon. Ed “Smoky” Smith, Hinsdale

Hon. Frank Sterling, Jaffrey

Arto Leino, Keene

Bill Beauregard, Keene

Jim Kelly, Keene

Dick Berry, Keene

Barbara Berry, Keene

Jane Lane, Keene

Fred Baybutt, Keene

George Carmichael, Rindge

Henry Taves, Roxbury

Linda Bergevin, Surry

Sam DeYoung, Swanzey

Ellen DeYoung, Swanzey

Bob Harcke, Westmoreland

 

Bass Grassroots Leadership Team – Coos County:

Carolyn Urban, Berlin

Hon. Bob Danderson, Berlin

Hon. Renney Morneau, Berlin

Ron Brown, Carrol

Hon. Fred King, Colebrook

Hon. Eric Stohl, Columbia

Lois Stohl, Columbia

Hon. John Tholl, Dalton

Luc Cote, Errol

Hon. Larry Guay, Gorham

Sherriff Gerald Marcou, Gorham

Tom Brady, Jefferson

Tim Noyes, Jefferson

Rita Richardson, Lancaster

Lisa Cordwell, Milan

Dave Woodward, Milan

Cindy Woodward, Milan

Charlie Kurtz, Millsfield

Iris Emerson, Northumberland

Hon. Bing Judd, Pittsburg

Alan Lowe, Randolph

Larry Ledger, Shelburne

Norma Burns, Stewartsown

Scott Mason, Stratford

Heidi Mason, Stratford

Hon. Harold Burns, Whitefield


Bass Grassroots Leadership Team – Grafton County:

John Derby, Ashland

Alan Rutherford, Bath

State Rep. Harold “Skip” Reilly, Sr., Bristol

Barry Wingate, Bristol

Clinton Rand, Campton

Bob Every, Easton

Steven Greene, Enfield

Eric Jostrom, Franconia and Sugar Hill

Jim Spaulding, Grafton

Amie Mead, Hanover

Dave Cioffi, Hanover

James Walker, Haverhill

Barbara Dutile, Haverhill

Hon. Rick Ladd, Haverhill

Melvin “Red” Murray, Holderness

Suzie Webster, Holderness

Clarissa Means, Lebanon

Karen Cervantes, Lebanon

Raul Cervantes, Lebanon

Hon. Edmond Gionet, Lincoln

Gene Marshall, Lisbon

Bob Copenhaver, Littleton

Stephanie Eaton, Littleton

Dave Rochefort, Littleton

Earl Strout, Lyme

Lud Flower, Orford

Tim Naro, Plymouth

Jim Buttolph, Rumney

Bil Corkum, Thornton

Hon. Bob Guida, Warren

Jim Fadden, Woodstock´╗┐

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend