Guinta Announces His Rockingham County Leadership Team of Nearly 200 Members

Manchester - Frank Guinta announced today the formation of his Rockingham County Leadership Team. The former Mayor and current congressional candidate understands that a key part to any successful campaign is its grassroots leaders. Guinta went on to comment, “I am honored to have that support of the grassroots across our District. This election is about restoring fiscal discipline, repealing and defunding big government projects like ObamaCare, and getting out of the way of the free-market, so small business can flourish and create jobs.”

Rockingham County Leadership

Title

First Name

Last Name

Physical City/Town

State Representative

James

Headd

Auburn

Conservative Activist

Earle

Mason

Auburn

Ms.

Anita

Nickulas

Auburn

Businessman

William

Socha

Auburn

Conservative Activist

Maria

Bergeron

Auburn

Conservative Activist

Elaine

Driscoll

Auburn

State Representative

Dudley

Dumaine

Auburn

Second Amendment Activist

Jim

Phelan

Auburn

Small Business Owner

Ken

Rhodes

Auburn

Concerned Taxpayer

Lucy

Rhodes

Auburn

Conservative Activist

Tom

Molloy

Brentwood

Mr.

Bruce

O'Hurley

Brentwood

Former State Representative

Pam

Saia

Brentwood

Former Candia Budget Committee Chairman

Brian

Fortin

Candia

Mrs.

Kimberly

Groele

Candia

Conservative Activist

Warren

Hyde

Candia

Candia Selectman (Chairman)

Fred

Kelley

Candia

GOP Activist

Mark

Laliberte

Candia

Mr.

David

Groele

Candia

Conservative Activist

Debra

Blake

Chester

State Representative

Gene

Charron

Chester

State Representative/Doctor

Dr. Joseph

Hagan

Chester

Conservative Activist

Al

Daneau

Danville

GOP Activist

Elaine

Kindler

Danville

Ms.

Gail

Kingston

Danville

Businessman

John

Brandte

Deerfield

GOP Activist

Joe

Cote

Deerfield

GOP Activist

Karen

Cote

Deerfield

Former State Representative

Joseph

Stone

Deerfield

GOP Activist

Kevin

Verville

Deerfield

Ms.

Harriet

Cady

Deerfield Center

Mr.

Larry

Bartlett

Derry

Mrs.

Lisa

Bartlett

Derry

Derry District 4 Town Councilor

Brian

Chirichiello

Derry

Mr.

Christopher

Dale

Derry

Mrs.

Cheryl

Dale

Derry

State Representative

John

Gleason

Derry

Mrs.

Kathy

Harkins

Derry

Mr.

George

Hause

Derry

Mrs.

Joan

Hause

Derry

Mr.

Dennis

Isbell

Derry

Mrs.

Carol

Isbell

Derry

Mr.

Edmund

Keefe

Derry

Mr.

Stephen

LaValley

Derry

Mrs.

Shery

LaValley

Derry

Conservative Activist/Writer

Andrew

Manuse

Derry

Small Business Owner

Frank

Mazzuchelli

Derry

Mr.

Neal

Ochs

Derry

Secretary of Derry GOP

Rebecca

Rutter

Derry

State Representative

Frank

Sapareto

Derry

Mr

Scott

Schlieff

Derry

Former State Representative

William

Zolla

Derry

Mr.

Tom

Harkins

Derry

Mr.

David

Hile

Derry

Mrs.

Karen

Hile

Derry

Conservative Activist

James

Day

East Kingston

Conservative Activist

Sharon

Day

East Kingston

GOP Activist

Veda

Polletta

East Kingston

Republican Candidate for New Hampshire State Representative District 9

Jason

Antosz

Epping

Epping Selectmen and Constitutional Studies Activist

Dianne

Gilbert

Epping

Mr.

Rob

Low

Epping

Mr.

Dennis

Brady

Exeter

Small Business Owner

Steve

Brennan

Exeter

Mr.

Richard

Cohen

Exeter

GOP Activist

Marvin

Corn

Exeter

GOP Activist

Harriet

Corn

Exeter

Ms.

Catherine

Falbe

Exeter

Mrs.

Tracey

Lintelman

Exeter

GOP Activist

John

Rogers

Exeter

Mr.

Andrew

Stellar

Exeter

Concerned Taxpayer

Charles

Zortman

Exeter

State Representative

Tim

Comerford

Fremont

State Representative

Dan

Itse

Fremont

Conservative Activist

Ed

Lyons

Fremont

Ms.

Marguerite

Matthews

Fremont

Mr.

Tim

Faulkner

Greenland

Mr.

Kenneth

Fernald

Greenland

Mrs.

Sharon

Fernald

Greenland

Conservative Activist

Mike

Fitzgerald

Greenland

State Representative

Pamela

Tucker

Greenland

Conservative Activist

Regina

Birdsell

Hampstead

Hampstead Selectman

Richard

Hartung

Hampstead

Mr.

Thomas

King

Hampstead

Ms.

Colleen

King

Hampstead

Mr.

Mike

Logan

Hampstead

Conservative Activist

Matt

Murphy

Hampstead

State Representative

John

Sedensky

Hampstead

Former State Representative

Don

Van Patten

Hampstead

Former Chair of Hampstead GOP Committee

Jorge

Mesa-Tejada

Hampstead

Mr.

Rene

Bonnin

Hampton

GOP Activist

John

Callanan

Hampton

GOP Activist

Betty

Callanan

Hampton

Mr.

Matt

Evans

Hampton

Small Business Owner

Donald

Groele

Hampton

Small Business Owner

Sharon

Groele

Hampton

Mr.

Terrance

Mulryan

Hampton

State Representative

Chris

Nevins

Hampton

Small Business Owner

Cathi

Remington

Hampton

GOP Activist

Frederick

Rice

Hampton

GOP Activist

John

Sangenario

Hampton

Mr.

Ken

Sheffert

Hampton

Mr.

Ed

Wakeen

Hampton

Conservative Activist

Francis

Ferreira

Hampton Falls

Mr.

Don

Lockhart

Kensington

Conservative Activist

Herb

Klein

Kingston

State Representative

David

Welch

Kingston

State Representative

Clinton

Bailey

Londonderry

State Representative; NH House Veterans Affairs Committee

Al

Baldasaro

Londonderry

Conservative Activist

Joseph

Brenner

Londonderry

Conservative Activist

Colleen

Brenner

Londonderry

New Hampshire State Senator; NH Senate Veterans Affairs Committee

Sharon

Carson

Londonderry

Mr.

Tom

Cox

Londonderry

State Representative

Frank

Emiro

Londonderry

Conservative Activist

Kathy

Getchell

Londonderry

Mr.

Wayne

Getchell

Londonderry

Mr.

Paul

Gosselin

Londonderry

Mrs.

Rachel

Gosselin

Londonderry

Mr.

Andy

Greco

Londonderry

State Representative

Bob

Introne

Londonderry

GOP Activist

Carol

Introne

Londonderry

Mr.

Ben

LaBrecque

Londonderry

Small Business Owner

Craig

Leonard

Londonderry

Mr.

John

Matuszewski

Londonderry

Mr.

Jude

McCarthy

Londonderry

Mrs.

Anne-Marie

McKenna

Londonderry

Mr.

Sean

O'Keefe

Londonderry

New Hampshire House of Representatives Minority Leader

Sherman

Packard

Londonderry

GOP Activist

Joanne

Packard

Londonderry

Mr.

Joe

Paradis

Londonderry

Conservative Activist

Joanne

Paradis

Londonderry

Ms.

Kristine

Perez

Londonderry

Mr.

Ken

Rahilly

Londonderry

Conservative Activist

Martin

Srugis

Londonderry

Mr.

John

Wesolowski

Londonderry

Mr.

Gary

White

Londonderry

State Representative

Will

Smith

New Castle

Conservative Activist

Margorie

Smith

New Castle

Member of the Zoning Board of Adjustment

Jared

Rumford

Newfields

Selectman

Jan

Stuart

Newington

Mr.

Michael

Andry

Newmarket

Mr.

John

Caucis

Newmarket

Mr.

Dan

Stonesifer

Newmarket

Former Rockingham County Sheriff

Wayne

Vetter

Newmarket

State Representative

Mary

Allen

Newton

GOP Activist

Brian

Hood

Newton

Concerned Taxpayer

Amy

Kane

North Hampton

Selectman

Scott

Bryer

Northwood

Planning Board Member

Herbert

Johnson

Northwood

Mr.

Bob

Mckenney

Nottingham

GOP Activist

Gail

Powell

Nottingham

Mr.

Thomas

Seiler

Nottingham

Member of the Town Budget Committee

Tricia

Holt

Plaistow

Taxpayer Activist

Joan

Bastek

Portsmouth

Mr.

Gary

Ellmer

Portsmouth

Mrs

Nan

Foster

Portsmouth

Mr.

Mauri

Foster

Portsmouth

Mr.

Chris

Kelly

Portsmouth

Mr.

Walter

Laux

Portsmouth

Mr.

Peter

Nelsen

Portsmouth

Taxpayer Activist

Bill

St. Laurent

Portsmouth

Mr.

Steven

Sullivan

Portsmouth

Mr.

Arthur

Tobin

Portsmouth

Mr.

Gregory

Vatistas

Portsmouth

Conservative Activist

Scott

Cheever

Raymond

State Representative

Frank

Bishop

Raymond

Conservative Activist

Ken

Bosse

Raymond

Mr.

Gary

Brown

Raymond

Mrs.

Hannah

Brown

Raymond

Mr.

Daniel

McCarthy

Raymond

Owner of Riverbank Communications

Craig

Smith

Raymond

Mr.

Russo

Barry

Rye

Mrs.

Russo

Claire

Rye

Mr.

Peter

Germania

Rye

Military Officers Association of America Official

Gary

Terhune

Rye

Mr.

William

Gilmore

Rye Beach

GOP Activist

Joan

Gittlein

Rye Beach

GOP Activist

Jerry

Gittlein

Rye Beach

Sandown Selectman

Roger

Barczak

Sandown

State Representative

James

Devine

Sandown

Mr.

Dan

Outstrich

Sandown

Mr.

Lou

Saviano

Sandown

Mr.

Paul

Montrone

Seabrook

Mrs.

Ellie

Moore

Seabrook

Former Representative

Ben

Moore

Seabrook

Mr.

Gary

Wheaton

Seabrook

Mr.

James

Reid

South Hampton

Chairman of the Town of Stratham Board of Selectman

David

Canada

Stratham

Conservative Activist

Lauren

Daigle

Stratham

Small Business Owner

Garrett

Dollan

Stratham

Former State Representative

Rogers

Johnson

Stratham

Mrs.

Lebaron

Miriam

Stratham

GOP Activist

Sharon

Sykas

Stratham

Former Town of Stratham GOP Chair

Mark

Sykas

Stratham

Small Business Owner

John

Tinios

Stratham

.