Seacoast School of Technology's Certificate Ceremony tonight at 5:30 p.m., Exeter High School

Exeter, NH: The 32nd Annual Seacoast School of Technology Certificate Ceremony will be held Thursday, May 31st at 5:30 p.m. in the Arthur L. Hanson III Performing Arts Center at Exeter High School.  Seniors and all students who have completed their two-year program will be awarded their Seacoast School of Technology Certificate and presented with their program competency profiles.

Highlighting the Certificate Ceremony program will be the presentation of scholarships from many generous families, organizations and friends of the Seacoast School of Technology.  The recipients of the 2012 Langdon J. Plumer Outstanding Student Medallions will also be announced.

All family members, relatives and friends are encouraged to attend the ceremony to celebrate the outstanding accomplishments of their students.  No tickets are needed.  Guests should arrive by 5:15 p.m. and go directly to the Exeter High School Auditorium.  Exeter High School is located at 315 Epping Road / 1 Blue Hawk Way in Exeter.  For more information, please call SST at 775-8461.

===========

Langdon J. Plumer Awards- 2012- Most outstanding student in each program

Animal & Plant Science- Meghan Abrahamson

Automotive Technologies- Nathan T. Flachbart

Building Construction Technologies- Alan M. Lambert

Computer Programming- Tucker Owens

Culinary Arts- Shannen Elizabeth Warner

Digital Communications- Kyle D. Brown

Early Childhood Education- Kayla Lynne Hosick

Health Science Technologies- David George Ayotte Jr.

Marketing Technologies- Juliann Westbrook

Pre-Engineering- Stephen E. Tatarczuk

Welding Technologies- Carl Davenport

Other Awards

Culinary Arts-
                Outside Activities Award- Kelsey Mae MacDonald
                MID/Other Intern- Tylor Richard Heath
                Day Long Intern Award- Shannen Elizabeth Warner

Digital Communications-
                Excellence in Leadership- Erin Simone Cantu
                Most Improved Award- Jordan Cross
                Excellence in Computer Graphics- Alexandra K. Gardner

Marketing Technologies-
                Excellence in DECA – Benjamin Russell Ward
                Excellence in Organization and Initiative for Small Business Showcase- Alison Anzalone

===========

Seacoast School of Technology

2012 Scholarships

 

Hampton Rotary Club

 

                Juliann Westbrook, Winnacunnet, Marketing Technologies                      $1000

 

Exeter Lions Club

 

                Shannen Warner, Exeter, Culinary Arts                                                          $500                         

 

                Nicole MacAulay, Exeter, Early Childhood Education                  $500       

 

Exeter Area Greater Federation of Women's Clubs   

 

                Kelsey MacDonald, Exeter, Culinary Arts                                                       $1000

 

Exeter Kiwanis Club

 

Nicole MacAulay, Exeter, Early Childhood Education                  $500                                       

 

Friends of SST Culinary Arts

 

                Portfolio – Kelsey MacDonald, Exeter, Culinary Arts                                   $1000

 

Friends of SST Culinary Arts – Brianna Cantrall, Epping, CA                     $1000

 

Steve Baum and Brenda Baker  - Shannen Warner, Exeter, CA    $1000

 

Friends of SST Culinary Arts - Madison Dullea, Exeter, CA                        $1000

 

Exeter Rotary Club

 

                Lindsey White, Exeter, Animal & Plant Science                                             $1000

 

                Tiffany Leith, Exeter, Animal & Plant Science                                 $1000                     

 

 

Karen Wright Memorial Scholarship

 

                Dezary Agosto, Exeter, Early Childhood Education                                       $500

 

                Kayla Hosick, Raymond, Early Childhood Education                                    $500

 

                Wei Marley, Exeter, Early Childhood Education                                             $500

 

                Tabitha Merrill, Sanborn, Early Childhood Education                                   $500

 

                Samantha Mirandette, Exeter, Early Childhood Education                            $500

 

                Nicole MacAulay, Exeter, Early Childhood Education                  $500

 

Jon H. Poteat Scholarship – National Technical Honor Society

                Charlotte Faria, Exeter, Animal & Plant Science                                              $1,000

 

Rick Germain Automotive Scholarship

 

                Jacob Keene, Exeter, Automotive Technologies                                            $1000

 

 

Brian J. Robshaw Memorial Scholarship

 

                Brianna Cantrall, Epping, Culinary Arts                                                           $1000

 

 

Exeter Masons

 

Amie Linnehan, Winnacunnet, Health Science Technologies                     $1000

 

Camden West-Coates, Raymond, Welding Technologies                            $1000

 

 

Exeter Woman’s Club

 

                David Ayotte, Exeter, Health Science Technologies                                     $500

 

 

Erik Woss Memorial Scholarship

 

                Nathan Flachbart, Exeter, Automotive Technologies                                    $1000                       

 

 

Emma Kimball Memorial Scholarship

 

The New Hampshire Charitable Foundation is providing scholarship assistance to Seacoast students interested in pursuing studies in the field of hospitality, home economics, hotel management, culinary arts or early childhood education.

 

                Brenna Shannon, Exeter, Marketing Technologies                                        $780.48

 

Community College System of New Hampshire Scholarships

 

                Carl Davenport, Raymond, Welding Tech (2) Alison Anzalone, Raymond, Marleting Technologies

 

                Jacob Doucette, Winnacunnet, Automotive Tech         Kyle Brown, Winnacunnet, Digital Communications

 

                Alan Lambert, Exeter, Building Construction  Alec Bell, Exeter, Automotive Technologies

 

                Cameron Cummings, Sanborn, Welding Tech                Kelsey Lennon, Sanborn, Health Science Tech

 

 

Benjamin F. Swiezynski Memorial Scholarship

Presented to the Outstanding Seacoast School of Technology Student

 

Kelsey MacDonald, Exeter, Culinary Arts                                                       $1000

========

Name on Certificate Sending High School SST Programs Completed
Michael E. Flodstrom Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I
Meghan Abrahamson Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Karielle M. Anzaldi Sanborn Regional High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Joshua Boswell Epping High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Victoria Elizabeth Bussey Great Bay eLearning Charter School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Hannah Zillah Buzzell Sanborn Regional High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Kaelin A. Crenshaw Epping High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Rose Marie Doucette Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Jessica Downing Sanborn Regional High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Aimee Eaton Epping High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Charlotte Anne Faria Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Morgan K. Johnson Raymond High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Emily May Kimball Sanborn Regional High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Michaela Kirby Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Tiffany Leith Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Kelsey Mason Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Kelsey Mathouser Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Faith Lenore McGuire Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Brittany Nicole Paige Newmarket High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Jessica Katherine Plante Sanborn Regional High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Hannah Ann Proulx Raymond High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Alex R. Reda Winnacunnet High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Ashley M. Rines Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Krista Ann Rosencrantz Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Holly Marie Thornton Epping High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Matthew Joseph Valcancick Newmarket High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Christina Vigliotta Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Madison O. Walker Sanborn Regional High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Lindsey E. White Exeter High School Animal & Plant Science I & II
Evan Allwarden Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I
Nathan Boudreau Epping High School Automotive Technologies I
Dylan Emerson Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I
Michael Farrell Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I
Justin Freve Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I
Joshua Giles Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I
Steven Jongsma Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I
Tanya Knight Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I
Jake Lospennato Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I
Joseph R. O'Neil Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I
Haley Allis Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Joshua Auclair Raymond High School Automotive Technologies I & II
James Beaupre Newmarket High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Alec Bell Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Yianni Birmbas Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Pasqualino John Cantarella Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Thomas W.J. Cook Epping High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Franklin Daly Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Cody Denoncour Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Jacob M. Doucette Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Austin Fisher Raymond High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Nathan T. Flachbart Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Justin Garvey Raymond High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Anthony Giarrusso Great Bay eLearning Charter School Automotive Technologies I & II
Jesse A. Godin Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Carl Hampe Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Kevin Handley Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Jacob Keene Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Austin Langan Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Tyler Lanouette Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Steven LeBlanc Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Nicholas Maynard Raymond High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Paul McIntire Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Raulee Palm Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Aaron Michael Peckham Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Nate Plumer Great Bay eLearning Charter School Automotive Technologies I & II
Amy Raynes Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Tim Spencer Sanborn Regional High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Chris Talas Winnacunnet High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Brian Wilson Exeter High School Automotive Technologies I & II
Kevin D. Manning Exeter High School Biotechnology I
Tyler H. Comeau Epping High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Richard Cooper Raymond High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Matthew J. DeLeire Winnacunnet High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Nathan Alexander Gray Great Bay eLearning Charter School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Stephan Joseph Guerrette Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Patrick J. Halloran Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Jordan C. Hanselman Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Ryan Krzesinski Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Alan M. Lambert Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Joshua L. MacLellan Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Liam McDonough Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Nicholas R. Morrisette Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Robson Portes Epping High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Adam P. Prive Winnacunnet High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Trevor Samuel Strathie Exeter High School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Krista Shayla-Joy Worrall Great Bay eLearning Charter School Building Construction Technologies I & II
Cal Blomquist Exeter High School Computer Graphics & Digital Communications II
James Whalen Raymond High School Computer Programming I & Advanced Programming/Java
Nicolas J. Guidoboni Sanborn Regional High School Computer Programming I & II
Trevor Kay Sanborn Regional High School Computer Programming I & II
Adam R. Levy Exeter High School Computer Programming I & II
Tucker James McGown Exeter High School Computer Programming I & II
Tucker Owens Exeter High School Computer Programming I & II
Andrew Perry Exeter High School Computer Programming I & II
Michael Pramberg Sanborn Regional High School Computer Programming I & II
Ryan Allen Rivers Great Bay eLearning Charter School Computer Programming I & II
Gregory St. Angelo IV Exeter High School Computer Programming I & II
Conor P. Standring Exeter High School Computer Programming I & II
Justin M. Sullivan Winnacunnet High School Computer Programming I & II
Cameron W. Sweet Home Schooled Computer Programming I & II
Cassandra Nickerson Sanborn Regional High School Culinary Arts I
Nicole Van Coppenolle Newmarket High School Culinary Arts I
James L. Bolton Sanborn Regional High School Culinary Arts I & II
Briana Rose Cantrall Epping High School Culinary Arts I & II
Benjamin Michael Cole Raymond High School Culinary Arts I & II
Kristen Betty Davidson Epping High School Culinary Arts I & II
Sean Patrick Day Epping High School Culinary Arts I & II
Madison Muriel Dullea Exeter High School Culinary Arts I & II
Dustin S.P. Farland Great Bay eLearning Charter School Culinary Arts I & II
Jenna Lee Gosselin Exeter High School Culinary Arts I & II
Tylor Richard Heath Exeter High School Culinary Arts I & II
Karl Eric Lohndorf Newmarket High School Culinary Arts I & II
Kelsey Mae MacDonald Exeter High School Culinary Arts I & II
Jacob Ethan Madore Winnacunnet High School Culinary Arts I & II
Tiffany Elizabeth Madore Winnacunnet High School Culinary Arts I & II
Michael O'Hurley Exeter High School Culinary Arts I & II
Patrick Timothy Lagan Royer Sanborn Regional High School Culinary Arts I & II
Joseph Sellar Winnacunnet High School Culinary Arts I & II
Rachel H. Teague Sanborn Regional High School Culinary Arts I & II
George Henry Tilton Great Bay eLearning Charter School Culinary Arts I & II
Ambrosia A. Vining Newmarket High School Culinary Arts I & II
Shannen Elizabeth Warner Exeter High School Culinary Arts I & II
Maksim C. Causer Winnacunnet High School Digital Communications I 
Alexandra K. Gardner Exeter High School Digital Communications I 
Katie Bernazzani Raymond High School Digital Communications I & II
Kyle D. Brown Winnacunnet High School Digital Communications I & II
Erin Simone Cantu Epping High School Digital Communications I & II
Jordan Cross Epping High School Digital Communications I & II
Jessica L. Evans Sanborn Regional High School Digital Communications I & II
Courtney T. Jones Winnacunnet High School Digital Communications I & II
Connor McCallum Exeter High School Digital Communications I & II
Alexander R. McElroy Exeter High School Digital Communications I & II
Sean Patrick Michaud Exeter High School Digital Communications I & II
Josh D. Monty Sanborn Regional High School Digital Communications I & II
Austin J. Rubin Winnacunnet High School Digital Communications I & II
Zachary T. West Epping High School Digital Communications I & II
Jacob Ryan Pettipost Sanborn Regional High School Digital Communications I & Video Production
Nick Charest Exeter High School Digital Communications II
Tiffani Bolduc Epping High School Early Childhood Education I
Sam Cahoon Winnacunnet High School Early Childhood Education I
Austin John Grant Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I
Dezary E. Agosto Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Laura Mae Austin Sanborn Regional High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Kristen Elizabeth Beal Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Amanda Benoit Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Samantha Lauren Bonner Great Bay eLearning Charter School Early Childhood Education I & II
Heather Lee Burditt Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Brianna L. Demyanovich Raymond High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Chelsea Ellison Raymond High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Mercedes Rose Garcia Great Bay eLearning Charter School Early Childhood Education I & II
Marisa Lee Hercules Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Kayla Lynne Hosick Raymond High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Kristen Maria Kotsiroplos Raymond High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Nicole Alexandra MacAulay Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Wei Anne Marley Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Megan Kelly McLaughlin Sanborn Regional High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Tabitha Lee Merrill Sanborn Regional High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Samantha Ivy Mirandette Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Stephanie Lynn Morgan Epping High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Forest Joy Nownes Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Desiree Paige Robare Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Hannah Sloan Exeter High School Early Childhood Education I & II
Rebecca Imbimbo Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I
Erin Leavitt Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I
Dustin Alexander Thom Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I
David George Ayotte Jr. Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Retenah Barnes Epping High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Cameron R. Beauchesne Raymond High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Jessica-Lyne Buckley Raymond High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Maria Cardozo Great Bay eLearning Charter School Health Science Technologies I & II
Emily Rita Cyr Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Abigail Lynn Devine Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Melora Tita Duncan Newmarket High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Haley Marie Finocchiaro Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Courtney Marie Gould Raymond High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Tucker Allen Irish Great Bay eLearning Charter School Health Science Technologies I & II
Jenna Rayne Jarvis Newmarket High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Brittany Morgan Johnston Newmarket High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Channing Susan Kalip Winnacunnet High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Hailey Emma Legro Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Kelsey Rose Lennon Sanborn Regional High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Amie Elizabeth Linnehan Winnacunnet High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Morgan Grace MacBride Sanborn Regional High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Joanna Marie Nichols Exeter High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Jazell Jacqueline Palmer Sanborn Regional High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Rebecca Jeanne Pettis Sanborn Regional High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Brianna Mae Rislove Sanborn Regional High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Paige Sullivan Winnacunnet High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Darian Richard Watts Newmarket High School Health Science Technologies I & II
Evan Baitz Sanborn Regional High School Marketing Technologies I
Conner Joseph Daly Winnacunnet High School Marketing Technologies I
Elizabeth N. Wing Epping High School Marketing Technologies I
Joseph Carta III Sanborn Regional High School Marketing Technologies I & Computer Programming I
Alison Anzalone Raymond High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Allie Paige Blaisdell Winnacunnet High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Alexis Catherine Bourbeau Sanborn Regional High School Marketing Technologies I & II
John Kenneth Brescia Exeter High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Sophia Cook Brentwood Christian Academy Marketing Technologies I & II
Paige Elizebeth Doyle Sanborn Regional High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Ashley Marion Jeannette Edwards Raymond High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Sidney Laskiewicz Sanborn Regional High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Jacqueline Lyle Exeter High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Brenna Katherine Shannon Exeter High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Joseph G. Strathern Exeter High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Ashley Trautmann Sanborn Regional High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Benjamin Russell Ward Exeter High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Juliann Westbrook Winnacunnet High School Marketing Technologies I & II
Stephen E. Tatarczuk Exeter High School Pre-Engineering I & Digital Electronics 
Robert Audette Great Bay eLearning Charter School Pre-Engineering I & II
Sawyer Begin Epping High School Pre-Engineering I & II
Benjamin Belanger Great Bay eLearning Charter School Pre-Engineering I & II
Joshua Eisfeller Newmarket High School Pre-Engineering I & II
Nicholas P. Gulezian Great Bay eLearning Charter School Pre-Engineering I & II
James Jordan Great Bay eLearning Charter School Pre-Engineering I & II
Sam Morin Newmarket High School Pre-Engineering I & II
Devon J.A. Pardy Newmarket High School Pre-Engineering I & II
Craig Woodmansee Sanborn Regional High School Pre-Engineering I & II
Kevin Lotz Exeter High School Video Production
Joshua Martin Glassford Great Bay eLearning Charter School Welding Technologies I
Nicholas Joseph Johnson Exeter High School Welding Technologies I
Cameron Mark Braswell Newmarket High School Welding Technologies I & II
Russell C. Brown Winnacunnet High School Welding Technologies I & II
Cameron Tyler Cummings Sanborn Regional High School Welding Technologies I & II
Carl Davenport Raymond High School Welding Technologies I & II
Kyle M. Durkee Raymond High School Welding Technologies I & II
Adam Robert Eaton Winnacunnet High School Welding Technologies I & II
Myles Emery Sanborn Regional High School Welding Technologies I & II
Jayme Frascone Winnacunnet High School Welding Technologies I & II
Zachary N. Lynn Raymond High School Welding Technologies I & II
Alexei Peter Nichypor Exeter High School Welding Technologies I & II
Meaghan Rose Perkins Epping High School Welding Technologies I & II
George Scott Riley Jr. Sanborn Regional High School Welding Technologies I & II
Andrew Rocha The Longview School Welding Technologies I & II
Jon Shanahan Epping High School Welding Technologies I & II
Tom Spencer Sanborn Regional High School Welding Technologies I & II
Alton Kenneth Veroneau Sanborn Regional High School Welding Technologies I & II
Camden West-Coates Raymond High School Welding Technologies I & II
George Whiteman III Exeter High School Welding Technologies I & II