Romney Campaign Announces Veterans and Military Families for Mitt in New Hampshire

Boston, MA – Today, the Romney campaign announced the members of New Hampshire Veterans and Military Families for Mitt. The coalition is made up of nearly 200 Granite Staters in all 10 New Hampshire counties and 85 towns across the state. The members of the coalition will serve as the primary point of contact for veterans in their communities who are interested in supporting the Romney/Ryan ticket which will honor those who have served and ensure that our men and women aren’t going from the front lines to the unemployment lines.

The Obama Administration is set to cut defense spending by nearly a trillion dollars. Veterans are asking themselves the question: ‘Are we better off today than we were four years ago?’ Under President Obama, middle class incomes have fallen by thousands, 23 million Americans are looking for work, our national debt has hit $16 trillion, and energy and healthcare costs are rising.

“New Hampshire takes service seriously, and we do go by the motto “Live Free or Die.” This has been a state who has had our men and women go off to war and fight for our freedom, and Governor Romney is going to pay attention to the issues that matter to us. The percentage of unemployment for our young service men and women returning from combat is nearly 30%--whatever this administration is doing is not working, and we need a new leader who can make a change. Governor Romney and Representative Paul Ryan will make that change.” –Colonel Gary Lambert, USMCR

The Romney/Ryan plan to strengthen the middle class and grow 12 million jobs in their first term alone will protect the jobs of those who serve.

State Chair

Gary Lambert, Nashua; USMCR

Honorary State Chairs

Jack Barnes, Raymond; USA

Griffin Dalianis, Nashua; USAF


Christopher Conley, Wolfeboro; NHANG

Dr. Steve Cunningham, Sunapee; USA

Duffy Daugherty, Colebrook; USAF

Bob Fredette, Hillsborough; USA

Charlene Lovett, Claremont; USA

Paul Lloyd, Concord; USN

Chris Nevins, Hampton; USAF

John E. Neylon, Carroll; USCG/USN

Fred Rice, Hampton; USA


Belknap County

Phillip Coull, Alton; USN

Dennis Fields, Sanbornton; USAF

Gerry Gagne, Sanborton; USA

Alan Glassman, Center Barnstead; USAR

Walter P. Havenstein, Alton Bay; USMC

Karl Ingoldsby, Alton Bay; USMC

Robert Krahulec, Laconia; USAF

Warren Leary, Alton; USN

George Morgan, Alton Bay; USN

Bob Rudy, Gilford; USN

Frank Tilton, Laconia; USA


Carroll County

Bob Carrington, Sanbornville; USAF

Christopher Conley, Wolfeboro; NHANG         

Lou Gargiulo, Alton; USA

Willard Jernberg, Wolfeboro; USN

Rosalind Landers, East Wakefield; USAF

Frank McCarthy, Conway; USMC

Robert O'Brien, Wolfeboro; USA

Donald Philbrick, Eaton; USAF

Al Risch, Madison; USA

Charlie Root, Freedom; USA

Lincoln Sinclair, Center Tuftonboro; USN

Philip Smith, Moultonborough; USMC

Rick Wheeler, Alton; USA


Cheshire County

Dick Foote, Swanzey; USMC

Samir Habiby, Swanzey; USN

Clay Hollister, Jaffrey; USA

Don Holmquist, Keene; USAF

Steve Pelkey, Jaffrey; USAF

Joe & Augusta Petrone, Dublin; USA

Steve Staples, Keene; USA

Frank Sterling, Jaffrey; USA


Coos County

Duffy Daugherty, Colebrook; USAF

Kenneth Mills, Twin Mountain; USAF

John E. Neylon, Carroll; USCG/USN

Larry Wells, Jefferson; USN


Grafton County

George Beaumier, Orford; USN

John Boyle, Plymouth; USMC

Lyle Bulis, Littleton; USA              

John Cobb, Woodsville; USAF

Edmond Gionet, Lincoln; USMC

Jim Krajniak, Woodsville; USMC

Elizabeth Minickiello, Plymouth; USN

Rick Pond, Lyme; USMC

Steve Wheeler, Woodsville; USA



Bill Arnold, Manchester; USAAC

Henry Boyle, Goffstown; USA/USNR

Don Caron, Goffstown; USMC

Paul Chavalier, Nashua; USMC

Chris Christensen, Merrimack; USN

Rick Christie, Goffstown; USA

Harvey Clement, Goffstown; USN

Jim Clemons, Bedford; USA

Bill Condra, Wilton; USN

Griffin Dalianis, Nashua; USAF

Robert Dastin. Manchester; USAF/ANG

Tom DeBlois, Manchester; USA

Mark Dicampo, Manchester; USA/ARNG

Frank Diekmann, Bedford; USMC

Donald Duhamel, Manchester; USA

Larry Emerton, Goffstown; USMC

Christopher Ferris, Nashua; USA

Bill Foster, New Boston; USAF

Bob Fredette, Hillsborough; USA

Larry Gagne, Manchester; USN

John Graham, Bedford; USA

David Hamblett, Hudson; USN

Ken Hawkins, Bedford; USMC

Ray Hayes, Milford; USAF

Charlie Hinds, Jr., Nashua; USN

Don Holden, Amherst; USAFR

Duane Howard, Manchester; USAF

Keith Jeffery, Merrimack; USA

Bill Joransen, Nashua; USN

Howard Keegan, Manchester; USAF

Gary Lambert, Nashua; USMCR

Don Lebrun, Nashua; USA

Warner Lund, Bedford; USN

Bud Lydon, Nashua; USMC

Evelyn  Lydon, Nashua; USA

Karl MacGibbon, Goffstown; USMC

Alex MacNeil, Goffstown; USA

Bruce Marcus, Peterborough; USN

Bill Modis, Amherst; USA

Kent Nolan, Goffstown; USAF

Barry Palmer, Nashua; USA

Willard Rice, Hollis; USN

Galen Rose, Nashua; USAF

Bill Rumph, Goffstown; USAF

Joe Rush, Goffstown; USCG

Mike Salter, Amherst; USA

David Sherman, New Boston; USMC

Steve Shillinglaw, Bedford; USN

John Stabile, Nashua; USA

Becky Stafford, Goffstown; USAF

Bonnie Suave, Bedford; USMC

Tom Tessier, Nashua; USAF

John Turner,  Goffstown; USMC

John Vattes, Manchester; USMC

Ray Wieczorek, Manchester; USA


Merrimack County

Eric Anderson, Bow; USAF

Lynne Blankenbeker, Concord; USN

Doug Boyd, Franklin; USMC

Ned Brooks, Concord; USAF

Peter Burdett, Bow/Gilmanton; USN

David Dale, Concord; USAF

Chris Dunne, Northfield; USN

Mike Eaton, Chichester; USA

Bill Gabler, Loudon; USN

Kenneth Georgevits, Concord; USN

Dave Hess, Hooksett; USAF

Gerard Le Duc,  Pittsfield; USN

Bill Leber, Andover; USAF

Mark Lindsley, Henniker; USMC

Paul Lloyd, Concord; USN

Tony Marino, Pembroke; USAF

Glenn Mitera, Concord; USMC

Mike Moffett, Concord; USMC

Philip J. O'Brien, New London; USN

Dave Palfrey, Franklin; USAF

Dennis Reed, Franklin; USA

Dave Sinclair, Franklin; USMC

Danny Webster, Concord; USA


Rockingham County

Michael Allen, Nottingham; USMC

Dana Anderson, Wolfeboro         

Terry Armstrong, Salem; USA

Jack Barnes, Raymond; USA

Ronald J. Belanger, Salem; USA

Frances Biron, Danville; USN

Timothy Bortz, Chester; USN

Bobby Broneske, Londonderry; USAF

Dick Burns, Derry; USMC

Sharon Carson, Londonderry; USA

Louis Cizmadia, Windham; USN

Jim Cullen, Rye; USA

Richard Cutter, Exeter; USN

David Dalrymple, Salem; USA

Ed Declerq, Salem; USAF

Carl DeRossi, Londonderry; USMC

John Deyermond, Pelham; USA

Brian Dobson, Fremont; USA/NHARNG

Jack Dowd, Derry; USAF

Mike Downing, Salem; USA

Tom Eifler, Atkinson; USMC

Gary Ellmer, Portsmouth; USMC

Ralph Fatello, Hampton; USMC

John Flanders, Kingston; USN

Robert  Foley, Sandown; USA

Suzanne Ford, Portsmouth; USAF

Robert  Ford Jr., Portsmouth; USAF

Brian Fowler, Derry; USMC

Robert Gamlin, Londonderry; USMC

Peter R. Geremia, Rye; USA

Jeff Hatch, Salem; USA

Joe Lewis, Kingston; USA             

Dan Linehan, Danville; USMC

Norm Major, Plaistow; USA

Charlie Morton, Derry; USN

Chris Nevins, Hampton; USAF

Mike O'Connor, Dover; USN

Jim Reams, Hampton; USN

Fred Rice, Hampton; USA

Wes Shuler, East Kingston; USMC

Joseph K. Simeone, Stratham; USAF/ANG

Ken Weyler Kingston; USAF

Jon Worrall, Brentwood; USA


Strafford County

George Lovejoy, Barrington; USN

Eugene Paquette, Dover; USAF

Dr. Thayer Wade, Rochester; USA


Sullivan County

Ernie Bridge, Newport; USAF

John Clements, Newport; USA             

Dr. Steve Cunningham, Sunapee; USA

Tamara Howard, Croyden; USMC              

Paul LaCasse, Claremont; USA          

Tom Laware, Charlestown; USA     

Mr. and Mrs. Charlene Lovett, Claremont; USA

John Mosher, Unity; USMC

Beverly Rodeschin, Newport; USN

Henry Rodeschin, Newport; USN