NHDP Releases Results of Delegate Caucuses

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONCORD, N.H. - Following six candidate-specific delegate caucuses, the New Hampshire Democratic Party announced the delegate slates. A total of 8 district-level delegates will be apportioned based on the primary vote in each district. New Hampshire Democratic Party Chair Ray Buckley made the following statement:

 

“We are proud that New Hampshire Democrats elected such a diverse slate of delegates to represent New Hampshire at the Democratic National Convention in July. All ten counties are represented and only 22% of this group have previously been elected delegate. We’re proud to have a delegate selection process that is so inclusive and we are excited to use this energy and enthusiasm to win races up and down the ballot in November.”

 

Bernie Sanders – CD1

  1. Mo Baxley – Laconia

  2. Jazmin West – Portsmouth

  3. Ruth Hall – Union

  4. Monica Johnson – Manchester

  1. Chris Liquori – Portsmouth

  2. Burt Cohen – New Castle

  3. Ethan Moorhouse – Manchester

  4. Keith Yergeau – Bedford

Bernie Sanders – CD2

  1. Felicia Teter – Hanover

  2. Emily Jacobs – Whitefield

  3. Sylvia Gale – Nashua

  4. Rachel Booth – Landaff

  1. Kenneth Roos – Concord

  2. Ronald Abramson – Bow

  3. Mark King – Nashua

  4. Daniel Stockwell – Dublin

Hillary Clinton – CD1

  1. Donna Soucy – Manchester

  2. Jackie Weatherspoon – Exeter

  3. Tanna Clews – Portsmouth

  4. Laurie McCray – Portsmouth

  1. Chris Pappas – Manchester

  2. Michael Rollo – Rollinsford

  3. Richard Komi – Manchester

  4. Ryan Richman – Manchester

Hillary Clinton – CD2

  1. Deb Pignatelli – Nashua

  2. JoAnn Fenton – Keene

  3. Maitri Chittidi – Nashua

  4. Melanie Levesque – Brookline

  1. Alejandro Urrutia – Hudson

  2. William Pearson – Keene

  3. Ned Helms – Concord

  4. John Greene – Concord

Martin O’Malley – CD1

  1. Catherine Cavanaugh – Manchester

  2. Denise Day – Durham

  3. Sandra Teti – Rochester

  4. Elizabeth Burtis – Derry

  1. Norman Patenaude – Portsmouth

  2. Paul Drager – Somersworth

  3. Matthew Wilhelm – Manchester

  4. Ronald Cooper – Derry

Martin O’Malley – CD2

  1. Colleen Willis – Keene

  2. Kat McGhee – Hollis

  3. Maureen Mann – Deerfield

  4. Elizabeth Rimanoczy – Deerfield

  1. Tony Scholl – Jaffrey

  2. A. Lawrence Barr – Francestown

  3. James Muirhead – Hanover

  4. Peter Spanos – Sunapee

###